Dutch Junior Red Softball Team


2011

16th Indoor Cup

Dutch Juniors Red: home | roster & staff 2011 | schedule 2011 | Dutch Juniors White: home | roster & staff 2011 | schedule 2011
Jong Oranje: archive | history | media | links | Netherlands National Softball Team: home
The Dutch Junior Softball Team is sponsored by
Schedule 16th Indoor Cup 2011

The Dutch Junior Softball Red Team participates with four separate teams (Orange, Red, White, Blue)
in this years International Indoor Cup Tournament in Schiedam (The Netherlands)

DateEventInfo
January 14 - 16Event: 16th International Indoor Cup
Sites: Margriet Hall (Field 1 & 2), Groenoord Hall (Field 3)
Where: Schiedam, Netherlands

Pool Alignments:

Pool A:
Bulls (USA), Leafs (USA),
Twins (Netherlands), Dutch Juniors Red (Netherlands)
Pool B:
Eagles (USA), Firestix (USA),
Joudrs Praha (Czech Rep.), Dutch Juniors Blue (Netherlands)
Pool C:
Great Britain Nationals, Schiedam (Netherlands),
Stripes (USA), Dutch Juniors White (Netherlands)
Pool D:
Czech Stars (Czech Rep.), Neunkirchen Nightmares (Germany),
Stars (USA), Dutch Juniors Orange (Netherlands)

Official website IC
complete schedule

Information
Schiedam

Friday, January 14Time, Game & Site:
Preliminary Round:
8:40 PM - Joudrs Praha vs. Team Blue (Hall 1) (#1)
9:40 PM - Twins vs. Team Red (Hall 2) (#2)
Box Score # 1
Box Score # 2

Recap Opening
Recaps

Saturday, January 15Time, Game & Site:
Preliminary Round:
9:00 AM - Great Britain vs. Team White (Hall 1) (#3)
9:00 AM - Team Orange vs. Neunkirchen Nightmares (Hall 2) (#4)
10:00 AM - Team Red vs. Bulls (Hall 1) (#5)
10:00 AM - Firestix vs. Team Blue (Hall 3) (#6)
11:00 AM - Schiedam vs. Team White (Hall 1) (#7)
11:00 AM - Stars vs. Team Orange (Hall 3) (#8)
1:00 PM - Leafs vs. Team Red (Hall 1) (#9)
1:00 PM - Team White vs. Stripes (Hall 2) (#10)
2:00 PM - Team Blue vs. Eagles (Hall 1) (#11)
2:00 PM - Team Orange vs. Czech Stars (Hall 2) (#12)

Second Round:
3:10 PM - Eagles vs. Team Orange (Hall 1) (#13)
3:10 PM - Team Blue vs. Czech Stars (Hall 3) (#14)
4:10 PM - Bulls vs. Team White (Hall 2) (#15)
5:10 PM - Team Red vs. Stripes (Hall 2) (#16)

1-4, Box Score # 3
6-0, Box Score # 4
0-3, Box Score # 5
2-7, Box Score # 6
1-14, Box Score # 7
3-1, Box Score # 8
0-2, Box Score # 9
1-2, Box Score # 10
5-0, Box Score # 11
2-8, Box Score # 12

1-2, Box Score # 13
2-4, Box Score # 14
2-0, Box Score # 15
1-0, Box Score # 16

Recaps

Sunday, January 16Time, Event & Site:
Second Round:
9:00 AM - Team White vs. Team Blue (Hall 1) (#17)
9:00 AM - Team Orange vs. Leafs (Hall 2) (#18)
10:00 AM - Great Britain vs. Team Orange (Hall 3) (#19)
11:00 AM - Neunkirchen Nightmares vs. Team Red (Hall 1) (#20)
11:00 AM - Team White vs. Czech Stars (Hall 2) (#21)
12:00 PM - Bulls - Team Blue (Hall 3) (#22)
1:00 PM - Team Red vs. Firestix (Hall 2) (#23)

Final Round:
2:10 PM - Stars vs. Team Blue (Hall 1) (#24)
2:10 PM - Joudrs Praha vs. Team White (Hall 2) (#25)
2:10 PM - Neunkirchen Nightmares vs. Team Orange (Hall 3) (#26)

2-1, Box Score # 17
0-6, Box Score # 18
0-4, Box Score # 19
6-0, Box Score # 20
0-7, Box Score # 21
3-3, Box Score # 22
0-1, Box Score # 23

6-1, Box Score # 24
3-4, Box Score # 25
2-8, Box Score # 26

Recaps

For suggestions, questions or requests mail to Media Officer/Webmaster Marco Stoovelaar: stoov@dutchsoftballteam.com

Last Update: January 16, 2011
Copyright Photos © 2008-2011 Marco Stoovelaar.
Copyright Site © 2008-2011 Marco Stoovelaar / Dutch Women Softball Teams. All Rights Reserved.